Committees


 

                              KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA , SILVASSA
                  COMMITTEES  FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2016-17  
Name of Committees Incharges / Members Signature
CBSE 1.  Mr. Santosh  Nema  PGT (CS) I/C  
2.    Ms. Urvi Suthar TGT(Eng)  
Examination (Internal)    
Secondary 1. Mr.  Harish Beadwal (PGTGeo) I/C  
2. Mr. Rajbeer Singh  (PET)  
3. Mrs. Manjusha V   (Computer Inst.)  
Primary 4. Mrs. Supti Dutta (PRT)  
5. Mrs. Sweta Singh (PRT)  
Time Table    
Secondary 1. Mr. Santhosh B PGT(Maths)  
2.               
Primary 1. Mrs. Mithilesh Bansal (PRT)  
2. Mrs. Shweta Patel  (PRT)  
C.C.A. 1. Mrs.Sumitra  Devi Meena  PGT (Hindi) I/C  
2.  
3. Mrs. Kanchan Rana (PRT)  I/C  
   
Admission 1.   
1. Mr. Santhosh B PGT(Maths)  
2. Mrs. Krishna  TGT (SKT)  
3. Mrs. Pranayaza Soni (HM)  
4. Class teachers  of I A & B  
   
     
School Magazine/ News Letter 1. Mrs.Sumitra  Devi Meena  PGT (Hindi) I/C  
2. Mrs. Krishna TGT(SKT)  
3. Mrs. Pranayaza  Soni  (HM)  
4. Mr. J. R.Patel  (Drawing Teacher)  
   
   
A.V.Aids 1. Mr. J.S. Prasad  (WET)  
2. Mr. Harish Beadwal  
3. Ms.  Ramesh Vaghela (PRT)  
4. Mr.  Deepa Singh (PRT)  
Maintenance &  Repair Works 1. Mr. J.S. Prasad (WET)  
2. Mr. Harish Beadwal PGT(Geo)  
3. PGT(Hist)  
4. Mr. J.R. Patel (Drawing Teacher)  
5. Mr. Rajbeer Singh (PET)  
6.Mrs. Shweta Patel (PRT)  
   
NAEP Programme 1. Mr. Santosh Nema PGT(CS)  
2. Mrs. Urvi Suthar TGT(Eng)  
3. Mrs. Geeta Singh TGT(Hindi)  
4. Mrs. Shweta Patel  (PRT)  
Life Skill Education 1.    PGT (Eng)  
2. Mrs. Pranayaza  Soni (HM)  
Guidance & Counselling Committee    
1. Mr. Santosh Nema PGT(CS)  
2. Mrs. Sumitra  Devi Meena (PGT Hindi)  
3. Mrs. Krishna TGT (SKT)  
4. Mrs. Pranayaza  Soni (HM)  
5. Mrs. Mithilesh Bansal  (PRT)  
6. Counsellor  
Nature Club 1. PGT(Bio)  
2.  TGT (Sci)  
3. TGT(SST)  
4.  (PRT)  
5. Ms. Deepa Singh (PRT)  
Library 1. Mr. Santhosh B PGT  (Maths)  
2. Mrs. Sumitra Devi Meena  PGT (Hindi)  
3. Mrs. Urvi Suthar   TGT  (Eng.)  
4. Mrs. Krishna TGT (Skt)  
5. Mrs. Pranayaza  Soni (HM)  
6. Mrs. Mithilesh Bansal  (PRT)  
Science Club 1. PGT (Phy)  
2. Mr. Santosh Nema PGT(CS)  
3. PGT( Bio)  
4.  TGT(Sci)                    
ICT Club 1. Mr. Santosh Nema PGT(CS)  
2. (Maths)  
3. (PRT)  
Maintaining the record of contractual teachers.    
1. Mr. Santhosh B PGT(Maths)  
2. Mrs. Pranayaza  Soni (HM)  
   
Maths  Club/ Maths Laboratory 1. Mr. Santhosh B  PGT(Maths)  
2. Mr. Sanjay Sharma TGT(Maths)  
3.  TGT(Maths)  
4 Mrs. Mithilesh Bansal  (PRT)  
   
Academic Council 1. Mr. Santhosh B PGT(Maths)  
2. All teachers handling class X & XII and Class Teacher  
3.  Mrs. Pranayaza Soni (HM)  
Rajbhasha Samiti

1. Mrs. Sumitra Devi Meena   PGT (Hindi)

 

 
2. Mrs. Krishna TGT  (SKT)  
3. Mrs. Geeta Singh TGT(Hindi)  
Academic Sub-Committee for bright students 1. Mr. Santhosh Nema PGT(CS)  
2.  TGT (Maths)  
3. Mrs. Pranayaza  Soni (HM)  
4.   (PRT)  
Academic Sub-Committee for slow  learners 1.     PGT (Phy)  
2. Ms. Urvi  Suthar TGT (Eng)  
3. Mrs. Pranayaza Soni (HM)  
4. (PRT)  
First Aid 1. Mr.Rajbeer Singh (PET)  
2.          (Nurse)  
3.          (Coach)  
VMC Member    
  1. Mr. Santhosh B PGT(Maths)  
P.I.O (Public Information Officer) 1. Mr. Harish Beadwal PGT(Geo)  
PTA 1. Mr. Santosh Nema PGT(CS)  
2. Mrs. Pranayaza Soni (HM)  
Discipline 1. Mr.   Rajbeer Singh PET  
2.   (Coach)  
3. Respective Class teachers will be responsible for the discipline of each floor  
Furniture 1. Mr. J.S. Prasad  (WET)  
2. Mr. J. R.Patel, TGT (AE)  
  3. Mrs. Pranayaza Soni (HM)
Supervision of Cleaning and  beautification    
1. Mr. Harish Beadwal PGT(Geo)  
2. Mr. J. R.Patel TGT (AE)  
   
3. Mrs. Kanchan Rana PRT  
4. Mrs. Mithelesh Bansal, PRT  
Checking of pay bill & C.S.54, Income Tax 1. .Mr.  J.S. Prasad (WET)  
   
   
Website Updating & Maintaining 1. Mr. Santosh  Nema PGT (CS)  
2. Mr. Sandeep Singh ( Shala Darpan)  
3. Mrs. Manjusha V (Comp. Instructor)  
Scouts & Guides, Cubs  & Bulbul    
1. Mr.Harish Beadwal PGT(Geo)  
2. Mrs. Urvi Suthar TGT(Eng)  
4. Mrs. Geeta Singh  TGT(Hindi)  
5. Mrs. Shweta Patel  (PRT)   
6. Mrs. Mithilesh Bansal (PRT)  
7. Mrs. Kanchan Rana (PRT)  
Sports and Games 1. Mr. Rajbeer Singh (PET)  
2.Mrs. Pranayaza Soni (HM)  
3. Mr. Ramesh Vaghela (PRT)  
Office Assistance    
To maintain service book and office documents 1. Mr. Harish Beadwal PGT(Geo)  
  2. Mr. Santhosh B PGT(Maths)  
     
To maintain salary, income tax, form - 16 , other financial matters 1. Mr. Santhosh B PGT(Maths)  
  2. Mr. J.S. Prasad TGT(WET)  
     
Educational tour, excursions 1. Mr. Rajbeer Singh (PET)  
  2. Mrs. Urvi Suthar   TGT   (Eng)  
  3. Mrs. P. Soni (HM)  
Land Acquisition and House Allotment 1.  Mr. Santhosh B, PGT(Maths)  
2.Mr. Harish Beadwal PGT(Geo)  
3.Mr. J.S Prasad  (WET)  
          
Youth Parliament & Social Science Exhibition 1. Mr. Santosh Nema , PGT(CS) I/C Youth Parliament  
2.        PGT(His)I/C Exhibition  
3. Mrs. Geeta Singh  TGT(Hindi)  
4. Mrs. Darshana Benn TGT(SST)  
5.   (Music Teacher)  
Communication skills development English  
1. Mrs. Urvi Suthar  TGT (Eng)  
2. Mrs. Sarita Mohan TGT  (Eng)  
3. Mrs. Mithilesh Bansal (PRT)  
4.   
Hindi   
1. Mrs. Sumitra Devi Meena  PGT (Hindi)  
2. Mrs. Geeta Singh TGT(Hindi)  
Sanskrit  
1. Mrs. Krishna  TGT (SKT)  
Personality Development     
1. Mr. Santosh Nema PGT (CS)  
2.            PGT(Bio)  
3. Mrs.Kanchan Rana  (PRT)  
Alumini 1. Mr. Santosh Nema PGT(CS)  
2. Mr. Harish Beadwal  PGT(Geo)  
RTI 1. Mr. Harish Beadwal  PGT(Geo)
 
2. Mr. Sanjay Solanki UDC  
 
Purchase 1. Mr. Harish Beadwal PGT(Geo)  
2. Mr. Santosh Nema PGT(CS)  
3. Mr. J.S. Prasad TGT(WET)  
4. Mrs. Pranayaza  Soni (HM)  
5. Mr. Sanjay Solanki UDC  
Technology aided teaching 1. Mr. Santosh Nema PGT(CS)  
2. Mrs. Pranayaza Soni (HM)  
     
     
     
     
  Arvind Kumar Mishra
 
  Principal